Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto

  • 70 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

The 70 m² Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment is situated only a 6-minute walk from the modern mall "Peninsula Boutique Center" and 5 km from Francisco Sa Carneiro airport. Staying in this 1-bedroom apartment, nestled in the vicinity of the eclectic Bom Sucesso Market, guests can relax on a terrace.

Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the accommodation. A hair dryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen where guests can cook and enjoy homemade meals.

Located 2.7 km from Helena Sa e Costa Theatre, the apartment is also 4.2 km from the all - seater Estadio do Dragao Football Stadium. The lavishly designed historic Livraria Lello Book Store is within 25 minutes' walk of the property. Moreira de Sa bus stop is just around the corner from this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto
Guestready - Oporto Vintage
Mobile-only price

Guestready - Oporto Vintage

8.8
Fabulous 31 reviews
256 m from property
USD 99 USD 89
per night
Nomad'S Easy Stay - Studio Lounge Casa Da Musica
Mobile-only price

Nomad'S Easy Stay - Studio Lounge Casa Da Musica

7.8
Good 20 reviews
295 m from property
USD 93 USD 84
per night
Family Apartment With 2 Rooms Porto
Mobile-only price

Family Apartment With 2 Rooms Porto

359 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    13 km

    Train stations

    São Bento train station
    2.9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Housekeeping

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Babysitting/Child services

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 11:00
    Licence number74592/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment placed?
      Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment is set in the Nabq Bay district of Porto, approximately a 25-minute walk from World of Discoveries Interactive Museum.
    • What famous attractions are close to Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment?
      Popular spots near Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment include Cais da Ribeira, World of Discoveries Interactive Museum, Porto City Park, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment is €185.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Canal 3 offering Portuguese cuisine located only 150 m from Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment or opt for Essencia Restaurante Vegetariano where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 550 meters away.
    • Is internet offered in Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment?
      Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Is there a kitchen in Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment?
      At Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment, guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment?
      Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto apartment has total area of 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    13 km

    Train stations

    São Bento train station
    2.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Exquisite Retreat In A Traditional Area Of Porto
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close